About Us
Data Collection
Publications
Legislation
Highlights
Resources
News
Home
Criminal Justice Contact List
 
Governor's Office
Honorable Bob Riley 
State Capitol
600 Dexter Avenue
Montgomery, AL  36130-2751


Attorney General's Office
Troy King
Attorney General
Office of the Attorney General
11 South Union Street 
Montgomery AL  36130
(334) 242-7448

 
Attorney General's Office for Sentencing Matters
Rosa Davis
Chief Assistant Attorney General
c/o Alabama Sentencing Commission        
Judicial Building					
300 Dexter Avenue, Suite 2-230			
Montgomery, AL  36104-3741			
(334) 353-4831					
Fax (334) 353-5785                                        
sentencing.commission@alacourt.gov
Office of the Attorney General
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, Al  36130
(334) 242-7448   
rdavis@ago.state.al.us
P. David Bjurberg
Chief, Appeals Division
Office of the Attorney General
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7300

John Gibbs
Chief, White Collar Crime and Public Corruption Division
Office of the Attorney General
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7300

Don Valeska
Criminal Trials Division
Office of the Attorney General
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7300

 
Attorney General's Opinions
Brenda Smith
Opinions Division
Office of the Attorney General
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7300

 
Association of Community Corrections
Eugene Pierce
President
Franklin County Community Corrections
P.O. Box 790
Russellville, AL 35653
(256) 332-8416
Fax (256) 332-8424
Community Corrections Programs
Alabama's Fourth Judicial Circuit Community Corrections
(Bibb, Dallas, Hale, Perry, Wilcox)
Kenyatta Ray, Director
P.O. Box 1435
105 Lauderdale Street
Selma, AL 36702
(334) 877-1778
Fax (334) 877-1786
 
Blount County Community Corrections
Daryl Wheeler, Director
P.O. Box 772
Oneonta, AL 35121
(205) 274-0624
Fax (205) 625-0104

Calhoun County Community Corrections
William Robison, Director
1702 Noble Street, Suite 117
Anniston, AL  36201
(256) 231-1877
Fax (256) 231-1881
 

Cherokee County Community Corrections
Michael Terrell, Director
102 Main Street, Room 102
Centre, AL  35960
(256) 927-3111
Fax (256) 927-3130

Cullman County Community Corrections
Sandra Allums, Director
422 2nd Avenue SW, Room 201
Cullman, AL 35055
(256) 775-1515
Fax (256) 775-1488
 
Dale County Community Corrections
Angelia Enfinger, Director
P.O. Box 2513
Ozark, AL 36361
(334) 774-9135

DeKalb County Community Corrections
Doug Parker, Director
P.O. Box 1031
Fort Payne, AL 35967
(256) 845-8542
Fax (256) 845-8543

Escambia County Community Corrections
Jerry Caylor, Director
P.O. Box 1273
Brewton, AL 36427
(251) 867-0368
 

Etowah County Community Corrections
Dominique Langdon, Director
801 Forrest Avenue, Suite 102
Gadsden, AL 35901
(256) 439-6035
Fax (256) 439-6041
 

Fayette, Lamar, and Pickens County Community Corrections
Lenetta Barnes, Director
310 1st Court N. W.
Fayette, AL 35555
(205) 932-5945
 
Franklin County Community Corrections
Eugene Pierce, Director
P.O. Box 790
Russellville, AL 35653
(256) 332-8416
Fax (256) 332-8424

Geneva County Community Corrections
Larry McKay, Director
208 Colonial Avenue
Dothan, AL  36301
(334) 792-5945
Fax (334) 699-2158
 

Houston County Community Corrections
Gary Knight, Director
114 North Oates Street
P.O. Box 6406
Dothan, AL  36302
(334) 671-8725
Fax (334) 673-9452
 

Jackson County Community Corrections
Mike Brown, Director
P.O. Box 121
Scottsboro, AL 35768
(256) 574-9377
Fax (256) 574-9340

Jefferson County Community Corrections
Foster Cook, Director
401 Beacon Parkway West
Birmingham, AL 35209
(205) 917-3780
Lauderdale County Community Corrections
Derryl Shimer, Director
200 South Court Street, Room 506
Florence, AL 35630
(256) 768-7556
Fax (256) 768-7546
 
Lawrence County Community Corrections
Nena Shelton, Director
P.O. Box 715
Moulton, AL 35650
(256) 974-2570
Fax (256) 974-2584
Madison County Community Corrections
Jackie Wolfe, Director
100 Northside Square
Huntsville, AL 35801
(256) 532-6901
Fax (256) 532-3642
 
Marion & Winston County Community Corrections
Judie Osborne, Director
P.O. Box 1555
Winfield, AL 35594
(205) 487-0608
Fax (205) 487-0661
 
Marshall County Community Corrections
Bill Strickland, Director
119 Sand Mountain Drive West
Albertville, AL 35950
(256) 894-9969
Fax (256) 894-8255
Mobile County Community Corrections
Steven F. Green, Director
111 Canal Street
Mobile, AL 36603
(251) 574-6444
 
Montgomery County Community Corrections
Don Parker, Director
P.O. Box 1667
Montgomery, AL 36102
(334) 832-7730
 
Shelby County Work Release
David Horn, Director
P.O. Box 1810
Columbiana, AL 35051
(205) 669-3950
Fax (205) 669-8901
 
Tuscaloosa County Community Corrections
Dan Boisot, Director
3130 35th Street
Tuscaloosa, AL 35111
(205) 759-2137
Fax (205) 758-8967
 
Walker County Community Corrections
Dana Anderson, Director
P.O. Box 1385
Jasper, AL 35502
(205) 384-7251
 
 
  
Crime Victims Compensation Commission 
Martin A. Ramsay
Executive Director
RSA Union Building
100 North Union Street, Suite 736
P. O. Box 1548
Montgomery, AL  36102-1548
(334) 242-4007
Fax (334) 353-1401
mramsay@acvcc.state.al.us

 
Criminal Defense Lawyers Association 
Ann S. Cooper
Executive Director
P. O. Box 1147
Montgomery, AL  36101
(334) 272-0064
Fax  (334) 277-2927
annscooper@hotmail.com

 
Department of Corrections 
Richard F. Allen
Commissioner
301 S. Ripley Street 
P.O. Box 301501 
Montgomery, AL 36130-1501
(334) 353-3883
 
Vernon Barnett
Chief Deputy Commissioner
301 S. Ripley Street 
P.O. Box 301501 
Montgomery, AL 36130-1501
(334) 353-3883
 
Greg Lovelace
Deputy Commissioner, Prison Operations
301 S. Ripley Street 
P.O. Box 301501 
Montgomery, AL 36130-1501
(334) 353-3872

Anne Adams
Special Assistant to Commissioner
301 S. Ripley Street 
P.O. Box 301501 
Montgomery, AL 36130-1501
(334) 353-3877

Jeff Williams
Director, Community Corrections Division
301 S. Ripley Street 
P.O. Box 301501 
Montgomery, AL 36130-1501
(334) 353-4633
Paul Whaley
Director, Central Records
P. O. Box 301501
Montgomery, AL 36130-1501
(334) 353-3883
Kathy Holt
Acting Director, Central Records
P. O. Box 301501
Montgomery, AL 36130-1501
(334) 353-3883

Andy Redd
Chief Counsel, Legal Division
P. O. Box 301501
Montgomery, AL 36130-1501
(334) 353-3880



 
Legislature: House Judiciary
Representative Marcel Black, Chair
Alabama State House, Room 516-C
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7667
 
Representative Charles O. Newton
Alabama State House, Room 541-E
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-4460
 
Representative Stephen A. McMillan
Alabama State House, Room 532
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7723
 
Representative Dick Brewbaker
Alabama State House, Room 522-F
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7745
 
Representative Linda Coleman
Alabama State House, Room 539-A
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7684
 
Representative Priscilla Dunn
Alabama State House, Room 540-B
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7702
 
Representative Laura Hall
Alabama State House, Room 518
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7688
 
Representative Jamie Ison
Alabama State House, Room 527-B
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7711
 
Representative Albert G. Morton
Alabama State House, Room 628-A
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7763
 
Representative John Robinson
Alabama State House, Room 534-D
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7728
 
Representative Yusuf Salaam
Alabama State House, Room 539-E
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7746
 
Representative Howard Sanderford
Alabama State House, Room 528-B
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-4368
 
Representative William E. Thigpen, Sr.
Alabama State House, Room 538-D
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7766
 
Representative Jack B. Venable
Alabama State House, Room 519-C
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7674
 
Representative Cam Ward
Alabama State House, Room 625-C
11 S. Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7750
 
 

Criminal Justice Subcommittee
Priscilla Dunn, Chair
Alabama State House
11 South Union Street, Room 540-B
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7702

William Thigpen, Vice Chair
Alabama State House
11 South Union Street, Room 538-D
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7766
(205) 932-5225

Steve McMillan, Ranking Minority Member
Alabama State House
11 South Union Street, Room 532
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7723
(251) 937-9546

Jamie Ison
Alabama State House
11 South Union Street, Room 527-B
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7711
(251) 208-5480

Yusaf Salaam
Alabama State House
11 South Union Street, Room 539-E
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7746

 
Sentencing Commission Subcommittee
John Robinson, Chair
Alabama State House
11 South Union Street, Room 534-A
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7728
(256) 574-9240 

Albert Morton, Vice Chair and Ranking Minority Member
Alabama State House
11 South Union Street, Room 628-A
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7763
(205) 836-6463 

Marcel Black, Member of Alabama Sentencing Commission 
Alabama State House
11 South Union Street, Room 526-E
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7708
(256) 383-2435 

Laura Hall
Alabama State House
11 South Union Street, Room 518
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7688
(256) 859-2234 

Cam Ward
Alabama State House
11 South Union Street, Room 625-C
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7750
(205) 620-6610

 
Legislature: Senate Judiciary

Rodger Smitherman, Chair and Member of Alabama Sentencing Commission
Alabama State House
11 South Union Street, Room 732
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7870
(205) 322-0012
rodger99@bellsouth.net

Zeb Little, Vice-Chair
Alabama State House
11 South Union Street, Room 736
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7855
(256) 734-0456
zeblittle@earthlink.net

Jeff Enfinger, Senate Floor Leader and Majority Leader
Alabama State House
11 South Union Street, Room 731
Montgomery, AL  36130
(334) 242-7885
(256) 533-1155

 
Office of Prosecution Services and District Attorneys' Association
Randy Hillman, Director
515 South Perry Street
Montgomery, AL  36104
(334) 242-4191
Fax  (334) 240-3186
rhillman@ops.state.al.us

 
Mental Health and Mental Retardation
RSA Union Building 
100 North Union Street
Post Office Box 301410
Montgomery, Alabama 36130-1410
(334) 242-3454
1-800-367-0955
Fax (334) 242-0725

Kathy Sawyer, Commissioner
(334) 242 3107

Courtney Tarver, Director 
Legal Division
(334) 242-3038

J. Kent Hunt, Associate Commissioner 
Substance Abuse Services Division
(334) 242-3952
Fax (334) 242-0759

 
Pardons and Paroles
Lurleen B. Wallace Building
500 Monroe Street
P.O. Box 302405
Montgomery, AL  36130-2405

William C. Segrest, Executive Director
(334) 242-8706
wsegrest@paroles.state.al.us

Cynthia Dillard, Assistant Executive Director
(334) 242-8713
cdillard@paroles.state.al.us

 
State Bar Criminal Justice Section  - Sentencing Committee
Don Cochran, Chair
Cumberland School of Law
800 Lakeshore Drive
Birmingham, AL  35299
(205) 726-2400
dqcochra@samford.edu

top